Senior Fair Board

The Hardin County Fair is run by the board members of the Hardin County Agricultural Society. It is composed of 21 members. Their names, Position they were elected from, and city of residence are listed below. The board’s meeting dates are:

December 2nd, 2017, February 3rd, March 7th, April 4th, May 2nd, June 6th, June 27th, August 1st, August 29th, October 3rd, November 7th.

Craig Stump

Corey Ledley

Judi Cronley

Pete Fout

Brad Murphy

Paul Rickenbacher

Paul Ralston

Janie Seiler

Don Spar

Dan Beale

Mark Garmon

Greg Liedel

Rob Wilson

Jack McBride

Dale Cockerell

Craig Decker

Jason Fulton

Andrew Scharfe

Justin Beale

Kelly Buchenroth

Howard Lyle

Jeff Morris

Charlie McCullough

President

Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer

Caretaker

Dudley Township

Goshen Township

Lynn Township

Hale Township

Liberty Township

McDonald Township

Jackson Township

Pleasant Township

Blanchard Township

Cessna Township

Director At Large

Marion Township

Buck Township

Director At Large

Director At Large

Taylor Creek Township

Roundhead Township

Director At Large

Director At Large

Dola

Mt. Victory

Kenton

Kenton

Kenton

Kenton

Alger

Mt. Victory

Ada

Forest

Forest

Kenton

Dola

Ada

Alger

Alger

Kenton

Mt. Victory

Forest

Kenton

Alger

Dunkirk

Kenton

4-H Clubs

Mark Light

Advertising/Sponserships

Corey Ledley, Co Chairman

Rob Wilson, Co Chairman

Judi Cronley

Don Spar

Brad Murphy

Antiques

Denna Clem, Chairman

 

Susan Leeth

Joan Sullinger

Bonnie McBride

Deb Madison

Rex Sullinger

Kathy Paul

LeeAnn Hilty

Antique Tractor Display

Don Spar,  Chairman

Russ Sprang

Jeff Turner

Greg Liedel

Appreciation Night

Janie Seiler,  Chairman

Dan Beale

Jason Fulton

Mark Garmon

Don Spar

Audit

Janie Seiler, Co Chairman

Brad Murphy, Co Chairman

Craig Stump

Howard Lyle

Kelly Buchenroth

Beef Deparment

Dale Cockerell, Chairman

Tony Dyer

Craig Eibling

Cindy Shepherd

Rob Wilson

Holli Underwood

Camping

Craig Stump, Chairman

Charlie McCullough

Janie Seiler

Pete Fout

Gary Casteel

Judi Cronley

Dairy Department

Corey Ledley,  Chairman

Mark Badertscher

Andrew Scharf

Amanda Cromer

Ashley Ledley

Dairy Beef Department

Kelly Buchenroth, Co Chairman

Andrew Scharf, Co Chairman

Jason Fulton

Demolition Derby/Tractor Pull

Rob Wilson

Craig Stump

Greg Liedel

Justin Beale

Dog Department

Mark Garmon, Chairman

Craig Decker

Mark Light

Carol Wagner

Draft Horse/Pony Department

Greg Liedel, Chairman

Jim Bidwell

Kenny Kearns

Lisa Ferguson

Emergency Management

Grounds Committee Members

Posse

Fire Departments

Sheriff

Special Deputies

Emergency Services

Dr. Earnest Kearns, DMV

Pete Fout

Gary Casteel

Executive & Budgeting

Corey Ledley,Chairman

Howard Lyle

Brad Murphy

Paul Ralston

Craig Stump

Kelly Buchenroth

Fine Arts & Crafts

Sue Dickinson

Nancy Rickenbacher

Greg Liedel

Brittney Tice

Virginia Tice

Paul Rickenbacher

Fire/Parking/Police/First Aid

Howard Lyle,  Chairman

Kelly Buchenroth

Janie Seiler

Dick Seiler

Flowers

Garden Clubs

Gates/Tickets/Admissions

Paul Ralston, Co-Chairman

Janie Seiler, Co-Chairman

Connie Oates

Dick Seiler

Bill Oates

Brad Murphy

Susan Frederick

Doug Frederick

Dan Beale

Goat Department

Jeff Morris,  Chairman

Craig Decker

Jamie Hazelton

Grant Mizek

Grain/Vegetables/Crops

Paul Ralston,  Chairman

Dale Cockerell

Shallie Logan

Emily Overs

Grandstand/Hour of Inspiration/Entertainment/Gazebo

Rob Wilson, Co Chairman

Craig Stump, Co Chairman

Brad Murphy

Corey Ledley

Nancy Rickenbacher

Charlie McCullough

Grounds

Kelly Buchenroth, Chairman

Denny Hinton

Rob Wilson

Craig Stump

Pete Fout

Andrew Scharf

Gary Casteel

Corey Ledley

Brad Murphy

Dale Cockerell

Home Crafts/Antiques/Grange/Flowers

Janie Seiler, Chairman

Jeff Morris

Brad Murphy

Daryl Flowers

Lori Wilson

Wendy Thomson

Junior Fair Building

Paul Rickenbacher, Chairman

Nancy Rickenbacher

Amanda Murphy

Sherri Beale

Mark Light

Livestock Sale

Don Spar, Chairman

All Livestock Dept. Chairman’s

All Vo-Ag Teachers

Jack McBride

Steve McCullough

Dennis Comstock

Gary Flinn

Cindy Layman

Mark Badertscher

Pedal Tractor Pull

Jason Fulton, Chairman

Jr. Fairboard

Bob Fish

Merchants/Concessions/Rides

Janie Seiler, Co Chairman

Brad Murphy, Co Chairman

Paul Ralston

Kelly Buchenroth

Dick Seiler

Poultry Department

Mark Garmon, Chairman

Craig Decker

Paul Ralston

Dave Kiper

Rabbit Department

Justin Beale, Chairman

Jack McBride

Craig Decker

Horse Department

Craig Stump, Co Chairman

Howard Lyle, Co Chairman

Jolene Buchenroth

Shelly Miller

Brad Murphy

Kelly Little

Senior Citizens Day

Justin Beale, Co Chairman

Mark Garmon, Co Chairman

Betty Bibler

Virginia Tice

Jack McBride

Hardin Co. Council on Aging

Sheep Department

Charlie McCullough, Co Chairman

Mark Garmon, Co Chairman

Madelyn Lowery

Rodney Haudenschield

Nancy Wilcox

Megan Burgess

Shelter House Entertainment

Justin Beale, Co Chairman

Jeff Morris, Co Chairman

Norman Smiley

Shuttle Bus Committee

Dan Beale, Chairman

Marilyn Bidwell

Bobbie Myers

Greg Liedel

Glen Cronley

Jim Bidwell

Speed Department

Paul Rickenbacher, Co Chairman

Rob Wilson, Co Chairman

Nancy Rickenbacher

Charlie Wingfield

Craig Stump

Howard Lyle

Darrell Rush

Dick Seiler

Swine Department

Howard Lyle, Co Chairman

Justin Beale, Co Chairman

Steve Searson

Aaron Thompson

Dal Heckathorn

Charlie McCullough

Stephanie Jolliff

Agricultural Education Department

All Hardin County High School Vo-Ag. Teachers

3 Replies to “Senior Fair Board”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *